?

Log in

 
 
11 October 2010 @ 01:59 am
Day 02 → Your favorite movie  

Others - Donnie Darko, Disney Classics, Lord of the Rings, The Never Ending Story, Rent, Phantom of the Opera, Definitely, Maybe, Fight Club, Center Stage.

Mean Girls
This will probably always be one of my favorite movies. Don't lie, you know you love it.


Moulin Rouge
I saw this movie when I was 9, i think. I was so entralled by the costumes the singing etc. I made my mom buy if after we have kept the retal about a week past due. I understood the basics of it, but I love it even more now that I'm older, just in a different way.


The Harry Potter Series

Yes, the books are better. But i love all of the acting, costumes, effects, etc, etc. Basically they are just beautifully made.
 
 
 
the resolute urgency of nowlaniaaa on October 11th, 2010 08:03 am (UTC)
words cannot describe my love for moulin rouge. ♥

also, mean girls? instant classic there. we broke it out at a friend's birthday a few weeks back, and laughed hysterically at it. "four for you glenn coco, you go glenn coco." ;)
so I stayed in the darkness with younodawnnoday on October 11th, 2010 09:10 am (UTC)
ikr moulin rouge, just love, love, love.

and mean girls, yeah, i have these two friends, and well basically they just like go around quoting mean girls in like ever day life, or just like inserting it in everyday conversation. its pretty much the best thing ever.

"and non for gretchen weiners, bye."
the resolute urgency of nowlaniaaa on October 15th, 2010 09:05 am (UTC)
i have a friend who does just that! it is amazing! :L "Iiwish we could all get along like we used to in middle school... i wish i could bake a cake filled with rainbows and smiles and everyone would eat and be happy... " ;)
so I stayed in the darkness with you: mas1nodawnnoday on October 15th, 2010 09:50 am (UTC)
"SHE DOESN''T EVEN GO HERE."



hahaha i'm pretty sure was have like the exact same friend.

"and non for gretchen wieners, bye."
previously nice-innocentniniisolated on October 11th, 2010 03:52 pm (UTC)
Aww, mean girl, moulin rouge and harry potter, great choice! and omg I just realize you watch Skins too! love Cook!
so I stayed in the darkness with younodawnnoday on October 11th, 2010 03:55 pm (UTC)
<33

and you watch skins too? yay! & love love love cook.
previously nice-innocentniniisolated on October 11th, 2010 04:01 pm (UTC)
Of course I watch Skins, thats like the best series in the whole world! ^^ It just too bad, that alot of people I know, think Cook is an ass -.-
so I stayed in the darkness with you: hbicnodawnnoday on October 11th, 2010 04:05 pm (UTC)
yeah, but he has a heart of gold. <33

and it really truly is amazing. i'm excited to see the new cast, their dynamic, relationships, etc.
previously nice-innocentniniisolated on October 11th, 2010 04:16 pm (UTC)
ITA! :3

yeah me too, too bad we have to wait til 2011 -.-
and I will defenitly watch the movie :D
so I stayed in the darkness with you: effy tonynodawnnoday on October 12th, 2010 02:44 am (UTC)
oh i am so so sooooo excited for the movie. like tony fucking stonem. break me of a piece of that.
you shall love your crooked neighbourthe_idiotgirl on October 12th, 2010 03:42 am (UTC)
I love Mean Girls and Harry Potter. I try to quote both as often as possible.

And Disney. Oh, Disney owns my heart.
so I stayed in the darkness with you: effy tonynodawnnoday on October 12th, 2010 03:51 am (UTC)
haha, same here. mean girls may just be one of the most quotable movie ever.

and harry potter & disney... love of my life.